Is Chocolats Favoris Fondue Original Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Min. 35% Cocoa Solids Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat
Check Chocolats Favoris Fondue Original Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolats Favoris Fondue Original Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


