Is Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- garlic & chive cream cheese
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (97%) (Milk, Cream, Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Cultures), Garlic (1%), Chives (1%), Preservative (200), Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet, Milk, Cultures, Salt, Rennet
Check Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Chrystal Fresh Cheese Board Trio Of Cheese Selection 335g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


