Is Chupa Chups Sugar Free Assorted Flavour Lollipops - 11g x 50 Display Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- e120
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry And Cherry Flavours, : Sweeteners (Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Fruit Puree, Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Colour (E120), Cola Flavour, Colour (E150d)
Check Chupa Chups Sugar Free Assorted Flavour Lollipops - 11g x 50 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Sugar Free Assorted Flavour Lollipops - 11g x 50 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
HALLS Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops 25 Count
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Sugar Free Assorted Flavour Lollipops - 11g x 50 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


