Is CHURNED UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CHOCOLATE STARS IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHURNED UNDER THE STARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STARS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHURNED UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CHOCOLATE STARS IN CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHURNED UNDER THE STARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go