Is Churro-inspired Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- honey powder
- honey cinnamon almonds
- honey
- honey roasted cashews
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower], Honey, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Churro Seasoned Corn Sticks (Corn Masa Flour, Soybean Oil, Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour], Seasoning [Powdered Sugar {Sugar, Corn Starch}, Spices, Salt, Butter {Cream, Salt}, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid Powder] Potato Flour, Sea Salt), Honey Cinnamon Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Honey Powder [Honey, Maltodextrin], Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cinnamon And Other Spices, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Oil, Baking Soda, Caramel Color), Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Churro Flavored Cookies (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Salt, Tocopherols [Mixed Tocopherols {Preservative}, Sunflower Oil]).
Check Churro-inspired Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Churro-inspired Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


