Is CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in natural pork casing
- chicken
- enzymes
in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, ONION, GARLIC, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, DRIED LIME JUICE POWDER, CILANTRO, FREEZE DRIED LEMON JUICE POWDER. IN NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CILANTRO AND LIME WITH MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Meat · Piece


