Is Cincinnati Recipe® Original Chili 15 oz. Can Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), 2% or Less of the Following: Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Paprika, Natural Flavors.
Check Cincinnati Recipe® Original Chili 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cincinnati Recipe® Original Chili 15 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cincinnati Recipe® Original Chili 15 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
WalmartIGAAmazon
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
MeatySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


