Is Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Almonds , Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Canola Oil (Antioxidants ), Salt), Cashews ), Dried Fruit, Sultanas (Sultanas , Vegetable Oil), Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil)), Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum)
Check Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


