Is Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Nuts, Almonds , Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Canola Oil (Antioxidants ), Salt), Cashews ), Dried Fruit, Sultanas (Sultanas , Vegetable Oil), Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil)), Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum)
Check Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Cinderella Bakes Slice Mix Nut 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


