Is CINN-RAISIN PRE-SLICED ENRICHED BAGELS, CINN-RAISIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, RAISINS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, CINNAMON, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ENZYNES, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check CINN-RAISIN PRE-SLICED ENRICHED BAGELS, CINN-RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINN-RAISIN PRE-SLICED ENRICHED BAGELS, CINN-RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


