Is CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE PITA CRISPS, CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzyme
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME), SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED APPLES, SEASONING (SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER [MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN], CINNAMON), SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE PITA CRISPS, CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE PITA CRISPS, CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE PITA CRISPS, CINNAMON CARAMEL APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


