Is CINNAMON CRUNCH WHOLE GRAIN CRISPY SNACK BARS, CINNAMON CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- rolled oats
- oat flour
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA SYRUP*, BROWN RICE FLOUR*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROLLED OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, CANE SYRUP*, OAT FLOUR*, CHICORY FIBER SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS*, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEA PROTEIN*, PALM KERNEL SOLIDS*, SOY FLOUR*, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CINNAMON*, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*.
Check CINNAMON CRUNCH WHOLE GRAIN CRISPY SNACK BARS, CINNAMON CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRUNCH WHOLE GRAIN CRISPY SNACK BARS, CINNAMON CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


