Is CINNAMON ROLLS, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk whey powder
- whey
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), YEAST, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (POWDER), DATEM, CARRAGEENAN, ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE), MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES (SOY, WHEAT). FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), EGG WHITES, CINNAMON, WATER, MILK WHEY POWDER, SALT.
Check CINNAMON ROLLS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ROLLS, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
About this product
Bread · Roll


