Is CITRUS BLEND FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CITRUS BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a nonfat milk

cultured grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID.

Check CITRUS BLEND FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CITRUS BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping