Is CJ Foods Bibigo Rice Medley Brown Rice Wild Rice with Garlic Flavor Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Brown Rice, Wild Rice, Garlic Flavor (sunflower Oil, Garlic), Less Than 2% Of Salt. Contains Soy.
Check CJ Foods Bibigo Rice Medley Brown Rice Wild Rice with Garlic Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CJ Foods Bibigo Rice Medley Brown Rice Wild Rice with Garlic Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
About this product
Rice · Pouch


