Is CLANCY'S FANCY, HOT SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MICHIGAN HONEY, FRESH GARLIC, ORGANIC WHEAT-FREE TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), SWEET PEPPERS (PAPRIKA), BOUILLON CONCENTRATE (HYDROLYZED SOYA PROTEIN, MOLASSES, WINE VINEGAR, WATER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, LEMON & ORANGE JUICE POWDERS, DULSE, DRIED PEPPERMINT LEAVES), FRESH GINGER JUICE, CAYENNE PEPPERS, CULTURED DEXTROSE (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE) & CITRIC ACID.

Check CLANCY'S FANCY, HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping