Is Clancy's Pretzels Pub Style Bold & Zesty Gluten Free?

Description
Large, pub-style pretzels deliver a bold, zesty seasoning and a firm, crunchy bite; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with beer, or served with mustard and creamy dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, punchy flavor, and value, while some mention the seasoning can be intense for lighter palates; perceptions vary.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large, pub-style pretzels deliver a bold, zesty seasoning and a firm, crunchy bite; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with beer, or served with mustard and creamy dips. Reviewers note consistent crunch, punchy flavor, and value, while some mention the seasoning can be intense for lighter palates; perceptions vary.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (may Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Soybean), Salt, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Dry Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cultured Whole Milk, Parsley, Sugar, Spice, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Turmeric, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide [added As An Anti-caking Agenti, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Clancy's Pretzels Pub Style Bold & Zesty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clancy's Pretzels Pub Style Bold & Zesty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Bold & Crispy Zesty Seasoned Curly Fries French Fried Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
Clancy's Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
About this product
Snack · Dried


