Is CLASSIC GRANOLA SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CLASSIC GRANOLA Gluten Free?

Description
Classic granola sweetened whole grain rolled oats plant-based snacks are made with nature's finest ingredients. They are sweetened with fruit juice concentrate instead of artificial flavors or high fructose corn syrup. This makes them a healthy option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack. Classic granola is versatile and can be paired with various toppings like strawberries and bananas. It is made without preservatives or hydrogenated oils, ensuring a clean and wholesome product. While there is no information provided about what people say about the product, the facts suggest that classic granola is a popular choice due to its natural ingredients and absence of artificial additives.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic granola sweetened whole grain rolled oats plant-based snacks are made with nature's finest ingredients. They are sweetened with fruit juice concentrate instead of artificial flavors or high fructose corn syrup. This makes them a healthy option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack. Classic granola is versatile and can be paired with various toppings like strawberries and bananas. It is made without preservatives or hydrogenated oils, ensuring a clean and wholesome product. While there is no information provided about what people say about the product, the facts suggest that classic granola is a popular choice due to its natural ingredients and absence of artificial additives.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Mixed Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pineapple Syrup, Pear Concentrate, Pineapple Concentrate, Peach Concentrate, Pectin), Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nu
Check CLASSIC GRANOLA SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CLASSIC GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC GRANOLA SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CLASSIC GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
CLASSIC GRANOLA SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CLASSIC GRANOLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


