Is CLASSIC GUACAMOLE WITH RIPE, FRESH HASS AVOCADOS Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky texture with a mild, savory flavor profile commonly used as a dip, spread, or topping for chips, tacos, sandwiches, and bowls. Shoppers often note its fresh taste, balanced seasoning, and versatility for gatherings and quick meals, while mentioning variable texture preferences among reviewers across purchase contexts broadly.

Description
Creamy, slightly chunky texture with a mild, savory flavor profile commonly used as a dip, spread, or topping for chips, tacos, sandwiches, and bowls. Shoppers often note its fresh taste, balanced seasoning, and versatility for gatherings and quick meals, while mentioning variable texture preferences among reviewers across purchase contexts broadly.
Ingredients
haas avocado, onion, tomato, jalapeno pepper, salt, garlic, lime juice concentrate, dehydrated onion, cilantro, ascorbic acid (to maintain freshness)
Check CLASSIC GUACAMOLE WITH RIPE, FRESH HASS AVOCADOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC GUACAMOLE WITH RIPE, FRESH HASS AVOCADOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
CLASSIC GUACAMOLE WITH RIPE, FRESH HASS AVOCADOS is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


