Is Classico Pasta Sauce - Light Asiago Romano Alfredo Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cream, Modified Cornstarch, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Granular And Asiago Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk And Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Gum Arabic
Check Classico Pasta Sauce - Light Asiago Romano Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classico Pasta Sauce - Light Asiago Romano Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Classico Pasta Sauce - Light Asiago Romano Alfredo is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


