Is Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles, 20 fl oz Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles, available in a 20 fl oz jar, are small in size but pack a big flavor. Made with fresh cucumbers straight from the vine, these pickles are refrigerated to maintain their crunchy texture. They are vegan and kosher certified, making them suitable for various dietary preferences. With their delicious taste and perfect size, Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles are great for snacking, adding to a meat and cheese board or charcuterie board. People rave about these pickles, describing them as delicious, crunchy, and their favorite brand of pickles. Whether enjoyed at a picnic, barbecue, or as a standalone snack, Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles are sure to satisfy pickle lovers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles, available in a 20 fl oz jar, are small in size but pack a big flavor. Made with fresh cucumbers straight from the vine, these pickles are refrigerated to maintain their crunchy texture. They are vegan and kosher certified, making them suitable for various dietary preferences. With their delicious taste and perfect size, Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles are great for snacking, adding to a meat and cheese board or charcuterie board. People rave about these pickles, describing them as delicious, crunchy, and their favorite brand of pickles. Whether enjoyed at a picnic, barbecue, or as a standalone snack, Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles are sure to satisfy pickle lovers.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dried Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Spice, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Flavor), Mustard Seed, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Fresh Cucumbers, Polysorbate 80
Check Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles, 20 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles, 20 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Claussen Kosher Dill Mini Pickles, 20 fl oz Jar is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


