Is Clean Carbs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fruit Juice Powder, Honey Powder, Pineapple Fruit Juice Powder, Antioxidant Blend:, Jabuticaba Juice Powder, Pomegranate Juice Powder,, Goji Fruit Juice Powder, Acerola Juice Powder, Acai, Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder,, Gooseberry Fruit Powder, Cranberry Juice Powder, Maqui Berry Powder, Cranberry Fruit Extract, Cabbage Palm Fruit Extract, Fruit Blend (PhytoServ™):, Grape Seed Extract, Blueberry Fruit, Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder,, Plum Fruit Powder, Cranberry Fruit, Powder, Cherry Fruit Powder,, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Bilberry, Fruit Powder, Grape Fruit Powder,, Blueberry Fruit Extract, Bilberry Fruit, Extract, Raspberry Seed Powder

Check Clean Carbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep