Is CleanCo Clean G Alcohol Free Spirit 700ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavourings (including Juniper, Angelica Root, Coriander Lemon, Orange, Grapefruit, Rosemary, Lavender), Citric Acid*, Potassium Sorbate**, *Citric Acid is Found Naturally in Citrus Fruits Like Lemons and Limes, **Potassium Sorbate is a Naturally Occurring Preservative which helps to keep Our Beverages Fresh
Check CleanCo Clean G Alcohol Free Spirit 700ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CleanCo Clean G Alcohol Free Spirit 700ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
CleanCo Clean G Alcohol Free Spirit 700ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


