Is Cleveland Kitchen Dilly Garlic Pickled Chips Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Dill, Mustard Seed, Peppercorn, Allspice, Coriander, Bay Leaf, Turmeric, Calcium Chloride [Natural Mineral Salt].
Check Cleveland Kitchen Dilly Garlic Pickled Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cleveland Kitchen Dilly Garlic Pickled Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Garlic Aioli -- 12 fl oz
Stacys Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic & Herb Pita Chips Parmesan Garlic CS/12 7.33oz
Gardetto's Special Request Garlic Rye Chips
Gardetto's Special Request Garlic Rye Chips, Snack Bag, 14 oz
Where to buy
Cleveland Kitchen Dilly Garlic Pickled Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


