Is Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole dry milk
- milk
- whey protein
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- pasteurized whole milk
- cultured yogurt powder
- no sugar added yogurt coating
- yogurt
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
whole dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach: Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), No Sugar Added Chocolate Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Allulose, Erythritol, Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum. Mixed Berry: Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), No Sugar Added Yogurt Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cultured Yogurt Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Ascorbic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured On A Line That Also Handles Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


