Is Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural lime flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea*, Echinacea Purpurea* (5%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Orange Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Lime Flavouring (1%), Lemon Peel* (1%), Orange Peel* (1%), Tea: Traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 88%, *Organically grown ingredient
Check Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


