Is Clorox Disinfecting Cleaner, Bathroom, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- domestic animals
- rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
- if on skin
- on skin of on clothing
- harmful if absorbed through skin
domestic animals
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient: n-Akyl (60% C14, 30% C15, 5% C 12, 5% C18) Dimethylbenzyl Ammonium Chloride (0.1375%), n-Akyl (68% C12, 32% C14) Dimethyl Ethylbenzyl Ammonium Chloride (0.1375%), Other Ingredients: (9.7250%), Total: (100.000%).
Check Clorox Disinfecting Cleaner, Bathroom, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clorox Disinfecting Cleaner, Bathroom, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clorox Disinfecting Cleaner, Bathroom, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


