Is CLOVER VALLEY, FUDGE GRAHAM COOKIES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), GRAHAM FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CLOVER VALLEY, FUDGE GRAHAM COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, FUDGE GRAHAM COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


