Is Club Crackers, Original Minis, 11-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched flour wheat flour
enriched flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Vitamin B1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sodium Sulfite, Soy Lecithin
Check Club Crackers, Original Minis, 11-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Crackers, Original Minis, 11-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Club Crackers, Original Minis, 11-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


