Is Club House Au Jus Dipping Sauce Mix Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated savory sauce with glossy, thin to medium consistency offering beef forward, umami rich flavor suited to dipping and drizzling. Commonly used with roast beef and French dip sandwiches. Reviewers note easy preparation and convenience; some report overly strong, salty concentration that benefits dilution for preferred intensity control and balance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, SALT, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEINS (SOY, CORN AND WHEAT), LACTOSE (CONTAINS MILK), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND BEET, INACTIVE YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT (MAY CONTAIN BARLEY), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICES.

Check Club House Au Jus Dipping Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House Au Jus Dipping Sauce Mix is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep