Is Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavoured Seasoning Gluten Free?

Description
Smouldering applewood-flavoured seasoning delivers pronounced smoky, slightly sweet wood-fired notes with a granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finish. Commonly used on grilled meats, poultry, seafood and vegetables; reviewers note authentic smoke character, convenient application, and occasional comments that the flavor can be intense for some palates.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smouldering applewood-flavoured seasoning delivers pronounced smoky, slightly sweet wood-fired notes with a granular texture that adheres well as a rub or finish. Commonly used on grilled meats, poultry, seafood and vegetables; reviewers note authentic smoke character, convenient application, and occasional comments that the flavor can be intense for some palates.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Toasted Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Salt, Spices, Contains Mustard, Red Pepper, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Inactive Yeast, Refined Sugar Syrup, Fancy Molasses, Potato Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (Including Applewood Smoke), High Oleic (Sunflower Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Spice Extractives, Refiners Molasses), Caramel Colour, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavoured Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavoured Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
HORMEL, Natural Choice, Applewood Smoked Turkey, Sliced, Refrigerated 8 oz Paper Box
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Savoritz Club House Crackers Original
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavoured Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


