Is Co-op Irresistible Smooth & Decadent Luxury Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- evaporated milk
- whole milk powder
- sucrose syrup
- butter
- butter oil
- white chocolate
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Milk, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil (Milk), Butter (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Salt, Sugar Syrup, Orange Oil, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Sorbic Acid), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Sweet Potato, Spirulina, Lemon, Radish, Apple, Cherry, Blackcurrant), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Paprika Extract), Sucrose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Co-op Irresistible Smooth & Decadent Luxury Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co-op Irresistible Smooth & Decadent Luxury Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Co-op Irresistible Smooth & Decadent Luxury Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


