Is Cobs Crunchy Popcorn Bars Choc 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk powder
- milk choc seasoning
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
- canola oil - hi oleic
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN (20%), SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL - HI OLEIC, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBRE, GLUCOSE, MILK CHOC SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOURS), RICE BRAN PUFFS (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN), DARK CHOC FLAKES (6%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA POWDER (17%), MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR), BUCKWHEAT KERNELS (5%), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBRE, SEA SALT, ANTIOXIDANT (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS).
Check Cobs Crunchy Popcorn Bars Choc 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cobs Crunchy Popcorn Bars Choc 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


