Is Coca-Cola Zero Vegetarian?

Description
Dark, cola-like flavor with pronounced carbonation and a smooth, lingering mouthfeel; many reviewers note a crisp, slightly less sweet profile compared with original cola. Commonly served cold with casual meals, used as a mixer for cocktails, and carried for on-the-go refreshment; customers often mention consistent, reliable fizz and packaging convenience.

Description
Dark, cola-like flavor with pronounced carbonation and a smooth, lingering mouthfeel; many reviewers note a crisp, slightly less sweet profile compared with original cola. Commonly served cold with casual meals, used as a mixer for cocktails, and carried for on-the-go refreshment; customers often mention consistent, reliable fizz and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour Caramel, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Natural Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Caffeine, Aspartame (contains Phenylalanine).
Check Coca-Cola Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coca-Cola Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


