Is Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- cooked mango chicken curry pouch: mango puree
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Mango Chicken Curry Pouch: Mango Puree, Chicken (29%), Water, Onion, Tomato, Refined Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Ginger, Garlic, Cream (Milk), Coriander Powder, Salt, Mixed Spices (Cumin, Black Pepper, Black Cardamom, Cloves, Mustard Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds, Nutmeg, Cassia, Fenugreek Leaves, Green Cardamom, Mace, Fennel), Cashew, Sugar, Green Chilli, Turmeric Powder, Yellow Chilli Powder, Red Chilli Powder. Rice: Cooked Basmati Rice(99%) (Water, Basmati Rice), Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Green Cardamom, Cinnamon.
Check Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Coco Earth Mango Chicken With Rice 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


