Is COCOA BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
These cocoa biscuits with chocolate peanut butter filling are a perfect choice for on-the-go snacks, breakfast, or snack time. Made with whole grain oats, the creamy peanut butter filling provides a boost of energy. With 13 grams of whole grain per serving, these biscuits are a great source of nutrients. They are crafted with real ingredients, without any artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. Some people love the taste of these biscuits, finding them to be an invigorating treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These cocoa biscuits with chocolate peanut butter filling are a perfect choice for on-the-go snacks, breakfast, or snack time. Made with whole grain oats, the creamy peanut butter filling provides a boost of energy. With 13 grams of whole grain per serving, these biscuits are a great source of nutrients. They are crafted with real ingredients, without any artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. Some people love the taste of these biscuits, finding them to be an invigorating treat.
Ingredients
whole grain oats, sugar, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), palm oil, tapioca syrup, peanut flour, canola oil, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa processed with baking soda, salt, baking soda, natural flavor, cream
Check COCOA BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Curious
Just curious why the ingredients in question is not listed.
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCOA BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FILLING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


