Is Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Potassium, Organic vegan Labneh (organic coconuts, water, organic tapioca, sea salt, organic nutritional yeast, vegan cultures), organic lemon juice, organic dill, organic black pepper, organic spices. Our cultures: Lactobacillus paracasei CRL-431, Lactobacillus delbrueckii s. bulgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus.

Check Cocojune Labneh Lemon Dill Dairy-Free Yogurt Dip Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing