Is Cocojune Overnight Oats Vanilla Bean Vegan Yogurt and Steel Cut Oats Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut yogurt
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic coconut yogurt (spring water, organic coconut, organic cassava flour, vegan and probiotic cultures), organic oats, organic agave nectar, organic vanilla extract, organic vanilla, organic chamomile.
Check Cocojune Overnight Oats Vanilla Bean Vegan Yogurt and Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cocojune Overnight Oats Vanilla Bean Vegan Yogurt and Steel Cut Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


