Is Cocojune Vanilla Cinnamon Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • coconut milk

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-cinnamon Greek-style cultured product offers a thick, creamy texture with a mild tang; people commonly use it as a breakfast topping, yogurt substitute in bowls and smoothies, or a baking and cooking component. Reviewers often note smooth mouthfeel and balanced flavor, while mentioning occasional variability in sweetness and texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (water, Coconuts*), Pea Protein*, Cane Sugar*, Inulin*, Vanilla Extract*, Citrus Pectin, Vanilla*, Cinnamon*, Vegan & Probiotic Cultures *organic

Check Cocojune Vanilla Cinnamon Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping