Is Coconut and pineapple flavoured sparkling water based beverage Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage offers a tropical blend of coconut and pineapple flavors, delivering subtly sweet, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, use it as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or sip casually for refreshment. Reviewers often note pronounced fruit notes, crisp carbonation, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- to protect flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage offers a tropical blend of coconut and pineapple flavors, delivering subtly sweet, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, use it as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or sip casually for refreshment. Reviewers often note pronounced fruit notes, crisp carbonation, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOUR), COLOUR.
Check Coconut and pineapple flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut and pineapple flavoured sparkling water based beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Coconut and pineapple flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage


