Is Coconut Cashew Crunch Protein Bar - Box of 12 Bars (2.05 oz / 58 Grams each) by Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Toasted Cashews, Organic Brown Syrup, Complete Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Organic Agave Nectar, Toasted Coconut, Organic Crisped Brown Rice, Organic Dates, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Golden Flaxseed, Organic Safflower Oil, Natural Coconut Flavor, Sea Salt, Contains Cashews, Coconut, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility, Contains Cashews, Coconut, Crafted In Small Batches In Our Dedicated Gluten-free Facility, Peanuts And Tree Nuts Are Present In Our Facility
Check Coconut Cashew Crunch Protein Bar - Box of 12 Bars (2.05 oz / 58 Grams each) by against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cashew Crunch Protein Bar - Box of 12 Bars (2.05 oz / 58 Grams each) by in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Coconut Cashew Crunch Protein Bar - Box of 12 Bars (2.05 oz / 58 Grams each) by is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


