Is COCONUT & CHOCOLATE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE CRISPY TRIO LAYERS ICE CREAM, COCONUT & CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Cream, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Coconut Extract. Chocolate Ice cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Egg Yolks. Belgian Dark Chocolate with Vegetable Oil: Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Caramel Swirl: Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed, Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin.
Check COCONUT & CHOCOLATE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE CRISPY TRIO LAYERS ICE CREAM, COCONUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT & CHOCOLATE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE CRISPY TRIO LAYERS ICE CREAM, COCONUT & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
COCONUT & CHOCOLATE BELGIAN CHOCOLATE & CARAMEL SAUCE CRISPY TRIO LAYERS ICE CREAM, COCONUT & CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


