Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE FLAVOR TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH GRAHAM CRACKER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS CRUNCH GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MALIC ACID, VITAMIN D3. TOPPING: GRAHAM CRACKER (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID POLYDEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT BRAN AND WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS.

Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE FLAVOR TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH GRAHAM CRACKER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS CRUNCH GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE FLAVOR TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH GRAHAM CRACKER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS CRUNCH GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE is available at 3 retailers

Pick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go