Is Coconut Lemon Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nh Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Liquid Whole Egg, Icing Sugar (Sucrose, Corn Starch), Water, Coconut, Egg Whites: (Liquid Egg Whites, Triethyl Citrate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Flavedo (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Baking Powder, Salt, Natural Coconut Flavour, Vanilla Allergens:processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Peanuts, Treenuts And Soy

Check Coconut Lemon Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coconut Lemon Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast