Is COCONUT PECAN PIE PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, COCONUT PECAN PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR), GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, PECANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]).
Check COCONUT PECAN PIE PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, COCONUT PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT PECAN PIE PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, COCONUT PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


