Is COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- 1% of honey
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3. WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS TOPPING: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HONEY, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


