Is COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3. WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS TOPPING: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HONEY, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
Friendly Farms Blended Greek Nonfat Protein Yogurt Vanilla
Where to buy
COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


