Is COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk chocolate-flavored coated almonds
  • chocolate-coffee ribbon

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON (WATER, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], INSTANT COFFEE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG CUSTARD BASE (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES [COLOR]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go