Is COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS AND CINNAMON SEASONING TRAIL MIX, COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, ALMONDS, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND [SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENUGREEK, NUTMEG]), RAISINS COATED WITH SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK FAT, ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CINNAMON SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), ORGANIC OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS AND CINNAMON SEASONING TRAIL MIX, COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH FRENCH VANILLA ALMOND GRANOLA, RAISINS, ORGANIC COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS AND CINNAMON SEASONING TRAIL MIX, COFFEE BREAK CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


