Is COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR COCONUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK DERIVATIVE)*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


